Semen Tanks

To place an order, please call toll free at 1-800-227-8774.

MODELSC 4/2VSC 4/3VSC 20/20MILLENNIUM 20SC 36/32SC 33/26XC 33/22XC 34/18XC 47/11

Number of Canisters116666666

Number of 1/2cc straws (10/cane)280120540540540540126021004500

PERFORMANCE         

Liquid Nitrogen Capacity (liters)3.64.320.520.536.536.533.434.847.4

Static Evaporation Rate
(liters/day)0.260.200.090.0950.100.120.140.180.39

Normal Working Duration
(in days)14-day
holding
time21-day
holding
time13713522118215412376

UNIT DIMENSIONS         

Neck Opening (inches)2.75222.18222.753.55

Overall Height (inches)18.419.425.725.725.725.92626.626.5

Outside Diameter (inches)8.78.714.514.518.218.218.218.220

Canister Height (inches)111111111111111111

Canister Diameter (inches)2.621.811.51.51.51.52.222.814

Weight Empty (lbs.)111326263434343436

Weight Full (lbs.)1820.662.562.510093.49496120.4